17, Mansion Gate Drive, LS7 4SY
17 Mansion Gate Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £290,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £290,000 3.1% 0.9% Jul 2005 £175,000 8.6% 6.8% Sep 2002 £139,000 17.7% 15.9% Apr 2001 £111,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Mansion Gate Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,822 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £290,000 £3,295 £336,354 £3,822 Jul 2005 £175,000 £1,989 £373,023 £4,239 Sep 2002 £139,000 £1,580 £498,180 £5,661 Apr 2001 £111,000 £1,261 £395,553 £4,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Mansion Gate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Mansion Gate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.