11, Southgate, TF7 4HD
11 Southgate is a 82 m² terraced home in Sutton Hill. It sold for £110,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £110,000 6.5% 4.4% Oct 2018 £91,000 7.8% 5.6% Sep 2015 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,341 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,567 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £110,000 £1,341 £128,497 £1,567 Oct 2018 £91,000 £1,110 £134,383 £1,639 Sep 2015 £72,000 £878 £114,165 £1,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Hill are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,370 per square metre (£116 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Southgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Southgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.