Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£780,000 Nov 2021 7.5% 5.3% £827,243
£160,000 Jan 2000 na na £679,447
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,844 per sqm (£450 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,250 and £7,580 per square metre (£580 and £704 per square foot) . See the analysis of Raynes Park SW20-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,006,000 and £1,220,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Raynes Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Westway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Westway.

Photos for 12 Westway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2019 19/P0427
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
12 Westway London
Description:
CONVERSION OF A SINGLE DWELLINGHOUSE INTO 2 x SELF-CONTAINED FLATS INVOLVING INTERNAL RECONFIGURATION

Planning ref:
November 2018 18/P3299
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
12 Westway Raynes Park
Description:
CONVERSION OF SINGLE DWELLING INTO 2 x SELF-CONTAINED FLATS INVOLVING INTERNAL RECONFIGURATION AND ERECTION OF EXTERNAL STAIRCASE

Planning ref:
November 2018 18/P3299/INVALID
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
12 Westway Raynes Park
Description: