70, Hall Lane, IP30 9LY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£408,500 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £427,986)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,118 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Elmswell are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,790 per square metre (£283 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elmswell IP30-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £400,000 and £496,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Elmswell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2024) of 70 Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.