14, Mount Pleasant, WR10 1NF
14 Mount Pleasant is a 122 m² detached home in Pershore. It sold for £445,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £445,000 4.3% 2.2% Jun 2002 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Mount Pleasant.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,981 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £445,000 £3,648 £485,715 £3,981 Jun 2002 £195,000 £1,598 £502,933 £4,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pershore are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,850 per square metre (£262 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.