71, Mundella Road, NG2 2EP
71 Mundella Road is a 121 m² semi-detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £220,000 9.9% 7.9% Feb 2014 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Mundella Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £220,000 £1,818 £253,016 £2,091 Feb 2014 £105,000 £868 £188,816 £1,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Mundella Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 71 Mundella Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.