10, Clent View Road, B32 4LN
10 Clent View Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £265,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Clent View Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £265,000 £2,548 £314,187 £3,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,990 per square metre (£191 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Clent View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Clent View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.