Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£111,000 * Nov 2021 -0.7% -2.8% £111,378
£124,000 Dec 2004 na na £134,995

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,563 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M9-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 92, Roch Bank using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
MAN13456
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
92 Roch Bank, Manchester
Owner
ACCOMMODATION LINKS LIMITED (Company reference number: 06613091)
Proprietor address: 29 School Lane, Stockport SK4 5DE
Price paid on title: £111,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Nov 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Roch Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 92 Roch Bank.

Photos for 92 Roch Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.