1, Polesden View, KT23 4LN
1 Polesden View is a 65 m² detached home in Bookham. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Polesden View.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,230 per square metre (£857 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,131 per square metre (£848 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £600,000 £9,231 £593,498 £9,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bookham are now selling for between £5,290 and £6,690 per square metre (£491 and £621 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Polesden View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Polesden View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.