22, Crete Road, SO45 4JS
22 Crete Road is a 76 m² detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £459,950 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £459,950 37.3% 29.3% Feb 2021 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Crete Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,051 per square metre (£562 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,048 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £459,950 £6,052 £459,642 £6,048 Feb 2021 £330,000 £4,342 £372,266 £4,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Crete Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Crete Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 ENQ/25/20116/EHH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 22 CRETE ROAD, DIBDEN PURLIEU, SOUTHAMPTON,
- Description:
- First floor rear & single and two-storey side extensions
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/10766
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22 CRETE ROAD, DIBDEN PURLIEU, HYTHE,
- Description:
- Two-storey side extension & single-storey front extension
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/10371
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 CRETE ROAD, DIBDEN PURLIEU
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension (Prior Approval Application)
- Summary:
- 28 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D