64, Cotswold Court, RH13 5ST
64 Cotswold Court is a 65 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £242,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £242,000 3.7% 1.5% Nov 2012 £172,000 1.0% -2.2% Jul 2010 £168,000 4.4% 1.8% Jun 2005 £135,000 11.0% 9.3% Jun 1998 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Cotswold Court.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £242,000 £3,723 £261,594 £4,025 Nov 2012 £172,000 £2,646 £248,662 £3,826 Jul 2010 £168,000 £2,585 £265,232 £4,080 Jun 2005 £135,000 £2,077 £215,585 £3,317 Jun 1998 £65,000 £1,000 £260,193 £4,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,470 per square metre (£374 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Cotswold Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Cotswold Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: