19, Vinery Mount, LS9 9LY
19 Vinery Mount is a 63 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £116,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £116,000 9.7% 7.0% Oct 2017 £77,000 1.1% -1.2% Jan 2006 £68,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,841 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £116,000 £1,841 £146,997 £2,333 Oct 2017 £77,000 £1,222 £131,356 £2,085 Jan 2006 £68,000 £1,079 £136,370 £2,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,180 per square metre (£126 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Vinery Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Vinery Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.