20, Foliot Road, PL2 2LN
20 Foliot Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £190,000 8.6% 6.3% Mar 2013 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,926 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £190,000 £2,676 £207,747 £2,926 Mar 2013 £90,000 £1,268 £154,238 £2,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Foliot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Foliot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.