27, Amber Gardens, WN2 3RW
27 Amber Gardens is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Hindley. It sold for £137,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £137,000 5.7% 3.5% Jun 2001 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Amber Gardens.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £137,000 £2,362 £167,933 £2,895 Jun 2001 £44,000 £759 £198,728 £3,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Amber Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Amber Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.