94, Blackcarr Road, M23 1PN
94 Blackcarr Road is a 88 m² detached home in Manchester. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £240,000 £2,727 £262,114 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,440 per square metre (£240 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Blackcarr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Blackcarr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 134957/FH/2022
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 94 Blackcarr Road Manchester
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey rear extension, single storey front extension, single storey attached garage following demolition of existing together with roof alterations including installation of 2 no. front roof dormers
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 132784/FH/2022
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 94 Blackcarr Road Manchester
- Description:
- Erection of two storey flat roof rear extension, front single storey extension with porch, installation of two front elevation dormers, hip to gable roof conversion and erection of single storey attached garage following demolition of existing
- Summary:
- 17 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C