6, Deva Road, CH48 4DB
6 Deva Road is a 104 m² terraced home in West Kirby. It sold for £283,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £283,000 12.4% 9.7% Jul 2016 £147,500 -2.3% -4.4% Sep 2005 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Deva Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,082 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £283,000 £2,721 £320,529 £3,082 Jul 2016 £147,500 £1,418 £221,717 £2,132 Sep 2005 £190,000 £1,827 £360,337 £3,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kirby are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,730 per square metre (£248 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Deva Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Deva Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.