Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Jan 2022 5.3% 3.4% £336,135
£185,000 Apr 2011 na na £337,499
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,823 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Stamford are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,470 per square metre (£315 and £415 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stamford PE9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £289,000 and £380,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Stamford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Highlands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Highlands Way.

Photos for 28 Highlands Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2020 S20/1214
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
28 Highlands Way Stamford
Description:
Proposed two storey side extension, loft conversion and internal alterations.

Planning ref:
November 2020 s20/1214
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
28 Highlands Way Stamfor
Description:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: