Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2022 £260,000 2.9% 0.6%
Dec 2016 £225,000 na na
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,874 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £260,000 £2,680 £278,781 £2,874
Dec 2016 £225,000 £2,320 £312,279 £3,219

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,630 per square metre (£222 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.