10, Inglestone Road, GL12 8NH
10 Inglestone Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Charfield. It sold for £320,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £320,000 4.9% 2.6% Nov 2013 £213,500 12.1% 9.2% May 2009 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Inglestone Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,200 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £320,000 £3,200 £343,102 £3,431 Nov 2013 £213,500 £2,135 £339,783 £3,398 May 2009 £127,500 £1,275 £251,018 £2,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Inglestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 PK09/5258/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Inglestone Road Wickwar Wotton Under Edge South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension to form additional living accommodation. Erection of detached double garage.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: