3a, Lon Enfys, SA7 9XQ
3a Lon Enfys is a 62 m² detached home in Llansamlet. It sold for £120,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £120,000 1.5% -0.7% Dec 2006 £95,000 10.4% 8.0% Aug 2003 £67,995 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £120,000 £1,935 £130,021 £2,097 Dec 2006 £95,000 £1,532 £152,919 £2,466 Aug 2003 £67,995 £1,097 £142,032 £2,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3a Lon Enfys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3a Lon Enfys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: