Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2022 £106,000 1.3% -0.9%
May 2004 £84,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Cwrt Coles.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,359 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £106,000 £1,963 £127,408 £2,359
May 2004 £84,000 £1,556 £97,605 £1,808

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,060 per square metre (£205 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Cwrt Coles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Cwrt Coles.

Photos for 15 Cwrt Coles
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments: