2, Greendale Crescent, NG21 9BD
2 Greendale Crescent is a 76 m² terraced home in Clipstone Village. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £90,000 * 22.2% 15.9% Jan 2021 £70,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Greendale Crescent.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,305 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £90,000 £1,184 £99,147 £1,305 Jan 2021 £70,500 £928 £89,188 £1,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clipstone Village are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Greendale Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Greendale Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.