80, Broadway, M41 7WF
80 Broadway is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Urmston. It sold for £215,550 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £215,550 4.5% 2.2% Jun 2004 £98,500 15.9% 14.1% Feb 1997 £33,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,756 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £215,550 £3,368 £240,363 £3,756 Jun 2004 £98,500 £1,539 £251,213 £3,925 Feb 1997 £33,500 £523 £232,529 £3,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,080 per square metre (£306 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.