Patchwood, Andover Drove, RG20 0LZ
Patchwood Andover Drove is a 180 m² detached home in Ball Hill. It sold for £615,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £615,000 4.1% 1.8% Jul 2010 £384,000 5.6% 3.5% Aug 2001 £235,000 16.7% 14.6% Dec 1995 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Patchwood, Andover Drove.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,416 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,501 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £615,000 £3,417 £630,132 £3,501 Jul 2010 £384,000 £2,133 £534,600 £2,970 Aug 2001 £235,000 £1,306 £627,652 £3,487 Dec 1995 £97,500 £542 £512,086 £2,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £630,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ball Hill are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £774,000 and £1,019,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 577 square metres (6,211 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Patchwood Andover Drove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Patchwood Andover Drove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: