8, Buzzard Rise, PL18 9FL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Apr 2022 10.2% 6.5% £301,174 £216,950 Jun 2019 na na £270,291 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,031 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in St Anns Chapel are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,660 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Anns Chapel PL18-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £238,000 and £344,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in St Anns Chapel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Buzzard Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2025) of 8 Buzzard Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.