12, The Struet, LD3 7LL
12 The Struet is a 104 m² terraced home in Brecon. It sold for £157,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £157,000 3.0% 0.9% Jun 2014 £125,000 2.6% -0.0% Dec 2007 £106,000 15.0% 13.0% May 1999 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, The Struet.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,509 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,633 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £157,000 £1,510 £169,815 £1,633 Jun 2014 £125,000 £1,202 £193,976 £1,865 Dec 2007 £106,000 £1,019 £154,546 £1,486 May 1999 £32,000 £308 £133,998 £1,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brecon are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,230 per square metre (£207 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 The Struet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 The Struet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.