22, Huntingdon Road, N2 9DU
22 Huntingdon Road is a 148 m² terraced home in East Finchley. It sold for £1,260,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £1,260,000 4.8% 2.5% Aug 2011 £765,000 2.1% -0.8% Jun 2007 £702,950 20.7% 18.1% Aug 2003 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Huntingdon Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,513 per square metre (£791 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,532 per square metre (£793 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £1,260,000 £8,514 £1,262,747 £8,532 Aug 2011 £765,000 £5,169 £1,175,363 £7,942 Jun 2007 £702,950 £4,750 £1,430,398 £9,665 Aug 2003 £340,000 £2,297 £1,034,384 £6,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,262,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Finchley are now selling for between £6,650 and £10,100 per square metre (£617 and £938 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £984,000 and £1,495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Huntingdon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Huntingdon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2003 C15554/03
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Huntingdon Road Londo
- Description:
- Alterations to roof including addition of rear dormer window to facilitate a loft conversion.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949