79, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RS
79 Bluebell Close is a 42 m² terraced home in Huntington. It sold for £152,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £152,000 2.8% 0.5% Feb 2015 £125,000 0.5% -1.8% Jul 2007 £120,000 6.8% 4.7% Jun 2003 £92,000 40.4% 38.7% Apr 2002 £60,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Bluebell Close.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,619 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,173 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £152,000 £3,619 £175,267 £4,173 Feb 2015 £125,000 £2,976 £186,435 £4,439 Jul 2007 £120,000 £2,857 £185,571 £4,418 Jun 2003 £92,000 £2,190 £212,127 £5,051 Apr 2002 £60,950 £1,451 £172,558 £4,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.