47, Willow Walk, EX14 2FY
47 Willow Walk is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Honiton. It sold for £387,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £387,000 3.4% 1.1% Jun 2007 £237,000 4.9% 2.8% Jun 2003 £195,000 15.2% 13.2% Mar 1996 £70,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Willow Walk.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,448 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,432 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £387,000 £4,448 £385,618 £4,432 Jun 2007 £237,000 £2,724 £329,020 £3,782 Jun 2003 £195,000 £2,241 £355,345 £4,084 Mar 1996 £70,500 £810 £322,954 £3,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Honiton are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,290 per square metre (£309 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Willow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Willow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.