35, Mannington Way, BH22 0JE
35 Mannington Way is a 72 m² semi-detached home in West Moors. It sold for £359,950 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £359,950 5.4% 3.4% Feb 2013 £224,000 4.9% 2.6% Jul 2000 £122,500 22.6% 21.0% Oct 1998 £85,550 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Mannington Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,999 per square metre (£464 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £359,950 £4,999 £369,927 £5,138 Feb 2013 £224,000 £3,111 £379,324 £5,268 Jul 2000 £122,500 £1,701 £420,915 £5,846 Oct 1998 £85,550 £1,188 £397,421 £5,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Moors are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,170 per square metre (£351 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Mannington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Mannington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.