53, Wordsworth Drive, SM3 8HE
53 Wordsworth Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Cheam. It sold for £615,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Wordsworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,318 per square metre (£866 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,528 per square metre (£885 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £615,000 £9,318 £628,876 £9,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £628,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheam are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,520 per square metre (£455 and £605 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Wordsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 53 Wordsworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.