59, Moss Lane, L21 7PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £136,000 Jan 2022 15.5% 12.9% £164,995 £65,000 Nov 2016 na na £124,149 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,214 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Litherland are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,160 per square metre (£153 and £200 per square foot) . See the analysis of Litherland L21-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £242,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Litherland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Moss Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Moss Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.