114, Locket Road, HA3 7NR
114 Locket Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £577,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£577,500 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,143 per square metre (£571 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,288 per square metre (£584 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £577,500 £6,144 £591,085 £6,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,240 per square metre (£447 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.