30, Sandringham Road, UB5 5HN
30 Sandringham Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £525,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,250 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,336 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £525,000 £5,250 £533,573 £5,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,170 per square metre (£416 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £617,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 30 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 240898HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 Sandringham Road Northolt
- Description:
- Single storey front porch extension single storey side extension (following demolition of existing garage and front porch extension)
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 240001HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 30 Sandringham Road Northolt
- Description:
- Single storey front extension; single storey side extension to be used as granny annexe ancillary to the main dwellinghouse (following demolition of existing garage and front porch); single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: