8, Tintagel Drive, HA7 4SR
8 Tintagel Drive is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Stanmore. It sold for £665,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £665,000 4.8% 2.5% Oct 2002 £269,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Tintagel Drive.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,618 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,557 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £665,000 £4,618 £656,156 £4,557 Oct 2002 £269,500 £1,872 £658,936 £4,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £755,000 and £991,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Tintagel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Tintagel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 PL/0817/23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 8 Tintagel Drive, Stanmore, Harrow,
- Description:
- First floor side to rear extension; single storey rear extension; external alterations
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 P/2309/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 8 Tintagel Drive, Stanmore, Harrow,
- Description:
- First floor side to rear extension; External alterations
- Summary:
- 04 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.