Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Jan 2022 5.1% 3.0% £158,621
£41,500 Feb 1999 2.2% 0.7% £183,234
£40,000 Jun 1997 na na £186,356
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,805 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Barnsley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,740 per square metre (£162 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnsley S75-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £126,000 and £197,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Winter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Winter Road.

Photos for 6 Winter Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.