Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£207,000 Apr 2022 4.0% 1.6% £239,074
£97,500 Dec 2002 15.0% 13.3% £274,547
£48,000 Nov 1997 na na £261,311
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,524 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoole CH2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £317,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Edna Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/12/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Edna Street.

Photos for 10 Edna Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.