74, Normandy Drive, BS37 4FG
74 Normandy Drive is a 61 m² flat in Yate. It sold for £76,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,245 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,354 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £76,000 £1,246 £82,597 £1,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yate are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,880 per square metre (£287 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.