35, Goose Bay Drive Kingsway, GL2 2EU
35 Goose Bay Drive Kingsway is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Quedgeley. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £265,000 5.2% 3.2% Dec 2012 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Goose Bay Drive Kingsway.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £265,000 £2,345 £307,127 £2,718 Dec 2012 £165,000 £1,460 £251,496 £2,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,410 per square metre (£239 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Goose Bay Drive Kingsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Goose Bay Drive Kingsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.