26, Parbrook Road, L36 3XE
26 Parbrook Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £90,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £90,500 1.6% -0.6% Aug 2010 £75,000 9.8% 7.1% Mar 2005 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Parbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,311 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £90,500 £1,312 £107,434 £1,557 Aug 2010 £75,000 £1,087 £140,513 £2,036 Mar 2005 £45,000 £652 £85,749 £1,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,460 per square metre (£145 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Parbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Parbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.