7, Cwrt Ty Fferm, CF83 3LD
7 Cwrt Ty Fferm is a 59 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £106,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £106,000 -0.4% -2.8% Sep 2007 £112,000 38.6% 35.6% Feb 2007 £92,000 7.2% 5.3% Nov 1995 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,796 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £106,000 £1,797 £114,911 £1,948 Sep 2007 £112,000 £1,898 £179,060 £3,035 Feb 2007 £92,000 £1,559 £157,441 £2,668 Nov 1995 £42,000 £712 £207,539 £3,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Cwrt Ty Fferm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cwrt Ty Fferm.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990