35, Tir-berllan, NP12 0GZ
35 Tir-berllan is a 99 m² detached home in Oakdale. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £340,000 5.8% 3.6% Jun 2000 £99,950 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £340,000 £3,434 £366,821 £3,705 Jun 2000 £99,950 £1,010 £329,622 £3,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakdale are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,690 per square metre (£170 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Tir-berllan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 54 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Tir-berllan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.