Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£331,500 Jan 2022 5.8% 3.6% £340,959
£162,500 May 2009 na na £332,283
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,810 per sqm (£354 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Cosham are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,800 per square metre (£278 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cosham PO6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £261,000 and £331,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Cosham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Kinross Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Kinross Crescent.

Photos for 57 Kinross Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: