Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2022 £163,000 0.0% -2.5%
Aug 2016 £162,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Clarendon Drive.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,089 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £163,000 £2,090 £186,711 £2,394
Aug 2016 £162,950 £2,089 £201,032 £2,577

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehaven are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,250 per square metre (£118 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Clarendon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 5 Clarendon Drive.

Photos for 5 Clarendon Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.