Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2022 £750,000 3.8% 1.5%
Apr 2008 £445,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for The Paddock.

Floorplan The Paddock
View floorplan
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,658 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,675 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £750,000 £4,658 £752,600 £4,675
Apr 2008 £445,000 £2,764 £666,131 £4,137

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £752,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mevagissey are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,470 per square metre (£286 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
789 square metres (8,493 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for The Paddock . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for The Paddock .

Photos for The Paddock
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.