272, Luton Road, LU5 4LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £360,000 Mar 2022 5.9% 3.3% £366,696 £285,000 Mar 2018 17.9% 15.8% £326,131 £172,500 Feb 2015 na na £274,975 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,337 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,300 per square metre (£302 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £271,000 and £357,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 272 Luton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 272 Luton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.