7, Milars Field, SY10 9PU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £173,000 Jan 2022 7.0% 4.4% £189,921 £148,000 Oct 2019 9.5% 7.7% £188,669 £95,000 Nov 2014 na na £140,150 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,703 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Morda are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,310 per square metre (£228 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morda SY10-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £212,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Morda). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Milars Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Milars Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.