Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£158,000 Apr 2022 4.6% 2.0% £158,646
£115,000 Feb 2015 na na £147,683
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,981 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charfield GL12-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Bramley Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Bramley Close.

Photos for 30 Bramley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments: