Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2022 £167,000 10.9% 8.5%
Aug 2015 £85,000 9.6% 8.0%
Aug 2012 £65,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Senior Road.

Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,319 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £167,000 £2,319 £196,572 £2,730
Aug 2015 £85,000 £1,181 £170,465 £2,368
Aug 2012 £65,000 £903 £162,382 £2,255

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Senior Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2016) for 69 Senior Road.

Photos for 69 Senior Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: