Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Jan 2022 6.5% 4.3% £337,183
£82,000 Jan 2000 na na £334,042
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,226 per sqm (£578 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Wickford are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,090 per square metre (£362 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wickford SS12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £207,000 and £270,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Wickford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Kingley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 3 Kingley Drive.

Photos for 3 Kingley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: